Fair2015Boardpic copy_web

Front: Karen Klug, Secretary, 2nd Row:Les Smith, Director, Susan Coulston, Treasurer, Linda Shinsky, Director, Cathy Reifschneider, Director

3rd Row: Brooke Totzke, Director, Bruce Foster, President

4th Row: Kala Hoover, Director, Corey Burks, 1st Vice President

5th Row: Ken Kuespert, Director, Rob Christner, Director, Brian Smith, Director, Dan Stacey, Director, Tiffany Rydwelski, 2nd Vice President, Mark Young, Director, Jim Kesterke, Director, Jon Vollman, Director

Officers

Chairman of the Board & President Bruce Foster
First Vice President Corey Burks
Second Vice President Tiffany Rydwelski
Secretary Karen M. Klug
Treasurer Susan Coulston

Board of Directors

ONE YEAR TERM TWO YEAR TERM THREE YEAR TERM
Corey Burks Rob Christner Susan Coulston
Jim Kesterke Bruce Foster Kelly Ewalt
Karen M. Klug Kala Hoover Patrick Freehling
Tiffany Rydwelski Ken Kuespert Linda Shinsky
Brian Smith Cathy Reifschneider Les Smith
Mark Young Brooke Totzke Dan Stacey

Committee Chairmanships 2016 – 2017

Corey Burks – Emergency Services -Firemen, EMS &  Security; Y/E Stills (Co)-Horticulture, Flowers, Crafts & Home Economics

Rob Christner – Small Animals – Rabbits, Poultry & Pocket Pets; Small Animal Sweepstakes

Susan Coulston – Finance; Gates; Concessions & Rides; Ag Expo & USA Bldg.; Endowment; King & Queen (Co)

Kelly Ewalt – – Lg. Animals – Beef, Dairy & Goats; Livestock Show Set up (Co); Baked Pie Contest

Patrick Freehling – Pedal Pull; Tractor Pull; Equipment Scheduling & Sanitation

Bruce Foster – Auction

Kala Hoover -Premium Fundraising; King & Queen (Co);  Entertainment (Co) – Artist Selection, Tickets, Ushers, Special Arrangements

Jim Kesterke – Signs/Fence; Fair time Shuttles; Ag Olympics; Small Animals – Dogs & Cats

Karen Klug –  Landscaping; Expo Arena Project (Co); Buildings & Grounds; Memorials; Planning

Ken Kuespert – Technology; Audio; Fair Services – Trams

Cathy Reifschneider – Equine; Y/E Stills (Co)-Horticulture, Flowers, Crafts & Home Economics

Tiffany Rydwelski – Wonders of Birth; Camping; Entry Office; Exhibitor Handbook

Linda Shinsky – Grounds office; By-Laws & Policies (Co); Historical; Mall Entertainment

Brian Smith -Large Animal Sweeps; Large Animals – Sheep, Swine & Llamas; Livestock Show Set Up (Co);  Commercial (Co)

Les Smith – Commercial (Co); Youth Exhibits Coordinator; Judges

Dan Stacey – Animal Health; Expo Arena Project (Co); Volunteer; Ice Sales

Brooke Totzke – By-laws & Policies (Co); Youth Tractor Oper. Contest; Trophy; Parade of Champions

Mark Young – Entertainment (Co) – Artist Selection, Tickets, Ushers, Special Arrangements; Stage crew