Front Left to Right: Kelly Ewalt, 2nd Vice President, Tiffany Rydwelski, 1st Vice President, Corey Burks, President, Cathy Reifschneider, Treasurer, Karen Klug, Secretary

2nd Row Left to Right: Mark Young, Bruce Foster, Linda Shinsky, Jill Lozmack-Mollberg, Noreen Soos, Ken Kuespert

3rd Row Left to Right: Les Smith, Tyson Lemon, Brian Smith, Rob Christner, Dan Stacey, Bob Mischke

Not Pictured: Jim Kesterke

Officers

Chairman of the Board & President Corey Burks
First Vice President Tiffany Rydwelski
Second Vice President Kelly Ewalt
Secretary Karen M. Klug
Treasurer Cathy Reifschneider

Board of Directors

ONE YEAR TERM TWO YEAR TERM THREE YEAR TERM
Corey Burks Rob Christner Kelly Ewalt
Jim Kesterke Bruce Foster Tyson Lemon
Karen M. Klug Ken Kuespert Bob Mischke
Tiffany Rydwelski Jill Lozmack-Mollberg Linda Shinsky
Brian Smith Cathy Reifschneider Les Smith
Mark Young Noreen Soos Dan Stacey

Committee Chairmanships 2019 – 2020

Corey Burks – Emergency Services – Fire, Security, EMS; Entertainment Security

Rob Christner – Small Animals – Rabbits, Poultry & Pocket Pets; Small Animal Sweepstakes; Buildings and Grounds

Kelly Ewalt – Lg. Animals – Llamas, Swine, Dairy, Goats; Livestock Show Set up (Co); Large Animal Sweepstakes (Co); Fundraising (Co); Outreach (Co)

Bruce Foster – Auction; Large Animals – Sheep, Beef; Large Animal Sweepstakes (Co); Parade of Champions

Jim Kesterke – Signs/Fences; Fair time Shuttles; Ag Olympics; Small Animals – Dogs & Cats

Karen Klug –  Memorials; Planning (Co); Fundraising (Co); Concessions/Rides (Co)

Ken Kuespert – Technology; Audio; Fair Services – Trams

Tyson Lemon – Gates; Finance (Co); Planning (Co); Baked Fruit Pie

Bob Mischke – Pedal Pull; Tractor Pull; Equipment Scheduling and Sanitation; Livestock Show Set up (Co)

Jill Lozmack-Mollberg – Landscaping; Endowment; Entry Office – Exhibitor Handbook; Mall Entertainment (Co)

Cathy Reifschneider – Equine; 75th Anniversary Celebration (2020); King & Queen; Finance (Co)

Tiffany Rydwelski – Camping, By-laws & Policies (Co), Wonders of Birth; Outreach (Co)

Linda Shinsky – Grounds office; By-Laws & Policies (Co); Historical; Mall Entertainment (Co)

Brian Smith -Commercial (Co); Entertainment (Co) – Artist Selection, Tickets, Ushers, Special Arrangements, Chair Set-up; Ag Expo/USA

Les Smith – Commercial (Co); Youth Exhibits Coordinator; Judges; Concessions/Rides (Co)

Noreen Soos – Youth Tractor Operators Contest; Trophy; Still Exhibits – Horticulture, Flowers, Crafts, Home Ec.; Nominating

Dan Stacey – Animal Health; Volunteer Breakfast; Ice Sales

Mark Young – Entertainment (Co) – Artist Selection, Tickets, Ushers, Special Arrangements; Stage crew